Primerjava občin glede na:
Občina Statistična regijaŠtevilo naselijŠt. Prebivalcev (SURS 2019H2)Površina (km2)
AjdovščinaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4519484245
AnkaranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA131338
ApačePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21359154
BeltinciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8836762
BenediktPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13257524
Bistrica ob SotliSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11141431
BledGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10790772
BlokeNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45159375
BohinjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA245196334
BorovnicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12451342
BovecGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA133154367
BraslovčeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22575655
BrdaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45570972
BrezovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161233591
BrežiceSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10924288268
CankovaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8181531
CeljeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA394864795
Cerklje na GorenjskemGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30758278
CerknicaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6511481241
CerknoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA304783132
CerkvenjakPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15204425
CirkulanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13234032
ČrenšovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6406134
Črna na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA93162156
ČrnomeljJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA12214355340
DestrnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17263934
DivačaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA314065145
DobjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13101418
DobrepoljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA243781103
DobrnaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11220032
Dobrova - Polhov GradecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA337814118
DobrovnikPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3133731
Dol pri LjubljaniOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19618333
Dolenjske TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA293555110
DomžaleOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA503598872
DornavaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12267528
DravogradKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA258726105
DuplekPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10702440
Gorenja vas - PoljaneGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA737699153
GorišnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11400629
GorjeGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA122838116
Gornja RadgonaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30846775
Gornji GradSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6247390
Gornji PetrovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14203467
GradPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7215237
GrosupljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6720379134
HajdinaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7384522
Hoče - SlivnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA131146154
HodošPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA230518
HorjulOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9292633
HrastnikZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19924759
Hrpelje - KozinaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA394422195
IdrijaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3811642294
IgOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA25725699
Ilirska BistricaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6413392480
Ivančna GoricaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13716740227
IzolaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA91588729
JeseniceGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA132078076
JezerskoGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA264369
JuršinciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13238936
KamnikOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10229287266
KanalGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA355479147
KidričevoPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18653172
KobaridGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA334215193
KobiljePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA156320
KočevjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA8615812555
KomenOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA353596103
KomendaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15632424
KoperOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10450446303
Kostanjevica na KrkiSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA28253058
KostelJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA5465756
KozjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23322390
KranjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4955599151
Kranjska GoraGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA105206256
KriževciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16342446
KrškoSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15826328287
KungotaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19484949
KuzmaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5157723
LaškoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8513228198
LenartPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22790862
LendavaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2310463123
LitijaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10715384221
LjubljanaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA38273091275
LjubnoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9263979
LjutomerPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4411414107
Log - DragomerOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3364711
LogatecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA1913973173
Loška dolinaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA213711167
Loški PotokJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA171827135
Lovrenc na PohorjuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7306984
LučeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA71521110
LukovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA66584775
MajšperkPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26407473
MakolePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13208537
MariborPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA32105488148
MarkovciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9408330
MedvodeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA311638278
MengešOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4780123
MetlikaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA598322109
MežicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6357326
Miklavž na Dravskem poljuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4679313
Miren - KostanjevicaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15494163
MirnaJugovzhodna Slovenija22262129
Mirna PečJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA28306148
MislinjaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA114702112
Mokronog - TrebelnoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA43315673
MoravčeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA49546361
Moravske ToplicePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA286046145
MozirjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8420454
Murska SobotaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA121905564
MutaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6351139
NakloGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13537428
NazarjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15266743
Nova GoricaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4431335280
Novo mestoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA9836570236
OdranciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA116697
OplotnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21422533
OrmožPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6112214142
OsilnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA1939636
PesnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30732776
PiranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA111726845
PivkaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296239223
PodčetrtekSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26354761
PodlehnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13183046
PodvelkaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA112412104
PoljčanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18430938
PolzelaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8617234
PostojnaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4016039270
PreboldSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8506041
PreddvorGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14359187
PrevaljeKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13670758
PtujPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA102284567
PuconciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA236071108
Rače - FramPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14760251
RadečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23436652
RadenciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22511234
Radlje ob DraviKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14613394
RadovljicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5218830119
Ravne na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161145763
RazkrižjePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6127610
Rečica ob SavinjiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12232630
Renče - VogrskoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6435930
RibnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA649414154
Ribnica na PohorjuKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6117859
Rogaška SlatinaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA411119172
RogašovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11321340
RogatecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9312040
RušePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7725261
Selnica ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14460865
SemičJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA473947147
SevnicaSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11817415272
SežanaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6412620217
Slovenj GradecKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2216955174
Slovenska BistricaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7925769260
Slovenske KonjiceSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA581477598
SodražicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA23227550
SolčavaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4538103
Središče ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5202433
StaršePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8411134
StražaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA11392329
Sveta AnaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12227637
Sv. Trojica v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8213926
Sveti Andraž v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7121318
Svetij Jurij ob ŠčavniciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27293651
Sveti Jurij v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8212931
Sveti TomažPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17209138
ŠalovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6143358
Šempeter-VrtojbaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2623215
ŠenčurGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12869240
ŠentiljPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22837565
ŠentjernejJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA58733396
ŠentjurSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10819597222
ŠentrupertJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA25247049
ŠkocjanJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA39337960
Škofja LokaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6223009146
ŠkofljicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181098843
Šmarje pri JelšahSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7710413108
Šmarješke TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA24335634
Šmartno ob PakiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10331818
Šmartno pri LitijiOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA54553795
ŠoštanjSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11863996
ŠtoreSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12437328
TaborSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7172535
TišinaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12412339
TolminGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7211219382
TrbovljeZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181633958
TrebnjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA13312564195
Trnovska vasPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7137623
TrzinOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA138189
TržičGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3515006155
TurniščePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4328224
VelenjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA253290684
Velika PolanaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3140519
Velike LaščeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA884430103
VeržejPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3130712
VidemPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30555880
VipavaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA205621107
VitanjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8225659
VodiceOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16491531
VojnikSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA56903875
VranskoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16262553
VrhnikaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2516948115
VuzenicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5272250
Zagorje ob SaviZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7816724147
ZavrčPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9142219
ZrečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27646767
ŽalecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3921535117
ŽeleznikiGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296860164
ŽetalePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5130938
ŽiriGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18498949
ŽirovnicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10454043
ŽužemberkJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA514770164

Nazadnje posodobljeno: