Primerjava občin glede na:
Občina Statistična regijaŠtevilo naselijŠt. Prebivalcev (SURS 2020H2)Površina (km2)
AjdovščinaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4519671245
AnkaranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12568
ApačePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21354154
BeltinciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8804462
BenediktPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13261124
Bistrica ob SotliSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11134131
BledGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10798372
BlokeNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45160375
BohinjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA245360334
BorovnicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12462542
BovecGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA133193367
BraslovčeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22564055
BrdaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45561372
BrezovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161277191
BrežiceSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10924250268
CankovaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8174631
CeljeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA394906995
Cerklje na GorenjskemGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30779678
CerknicaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6511668241
CerknoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA304588132
CerkvenjakPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15217025
CirkulanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13237432
ČrenšovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6399534
Črna na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA93271156
ČrnomeljJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA12214318340
DestrnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17264034
DivačaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA314255145
DobjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA1394218
DobrepoljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA243894103
DobrnaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11224132
Dobrova - Polhov GradecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA337830118
DobrovnikPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3127331
Dol pri LjubljaniOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19631533
Dolenjske TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA293570110
DomžaleOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA503664872
DornavaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12291028
DravogradKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA258891105
DuplekPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10697840
Gorenja vas - PoljaneGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA737631153
GorišnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11415229
GorjeGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA122759116
Gornja RadgonaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30843975
Gornji GradSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6249090
Gornji PetrovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14200067
GradPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7205537
GrosupljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6721406134
HajdinaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7390522
Hoče - SlivnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA131172154
HodošPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA235518
HorjulOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9301433
HrastnikZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19913959
Hrpelje - KozinaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA394671195
IdrijaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3811793294
IgOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA25759599
Ilirska BistricaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6413337480
Ivančna GoricaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13717235227
IzolaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA91658929
JeseniceGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA132151976
JezerskoGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA264569
JuršinciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13239736
KamnikOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10229933266
KanalGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA355295147
KidričevoPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18652672
KobaridGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA334045193
KobiljePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA154020
KočevjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA8615702555
KomenOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA353549103
KomendaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15642224
KoperOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10452773303
Kostanjevica na KrkiSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA28244358
KostelJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA5467456
KozjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23301090
KranjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4957133151
Kranjska GoraGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA105590256
KriževciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16354246
KrškoSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15826078287
KungotaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19479649
KuzmaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5158123
LaškoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8513085198
LenartPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22853262
LendavaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2310474123
LitijaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10715593221
LjubljanaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA38294054275
LjubnoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9256479
LjutomerPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4411233107
Log - DragomerOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3364211
LogatecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA1914514173
Loška dolinaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA213770167
Loški PotokJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA171814135
Lovrenc na PohorjuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7298284
LučeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA71444110
LukovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA66590775
MajšperkPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26404273
MakolePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13204237
MariborPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA32112395148
MarkovciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9401930
MedvodeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA311678178
MengešOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4840223
MetlikaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA598458109
MežicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6359626
Miklavž na Dravskem poljuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4698013
Miren - KostanjevicaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15497663
MirnaJugovzhodna Slovenija22268929
Mirna PečJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA28301848
MislinjaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA114567112
Mokronog - TrebelnoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA43313873
MoravčeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA49547961
Moravske ToplicePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA285879145
MozirjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8421654
Murska SobotaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA121868464
MutaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6341539
NakloGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13541728
NazarjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15265043
Nova GoricaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4431881280
Novo mestoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA9837430236
OdranciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA116307
OplotnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21414633
OrmožPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6111916142
OsilnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA1934736
PesnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30745776
PiranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA111807945
PivkaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296196223
PodčetrtekSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26352961
PodlehnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13182546
PodvelkaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA112354104
PoljčanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18446938
PolzelaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8634634
PostojnaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4016518270
PreboldSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8515541
PreddvorGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14377687
PrevaljeKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13682958
PtujPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA102363667
PuconciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA235861108
Rače - FramPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14754951
RadečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23414252
RadenciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22513234
Radlje ob DraviKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14617894
RadovljicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5219034119
Ravne na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161134363
RazkrižjePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6129610
Rečica ob SavinjiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12236930
Renče - VogrskoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6436130
RibnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA649619154
Ribnica na PohorjuKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6112759
Rogaška SlatinaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA411121072
RogašovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11304640
RogatecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9310540
RušePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7700261
Selnica ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14457965
SemičJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA473885147
SevnicaSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11817729272
SežanaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6413702217
Slovenj GradecKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2216609174
Slovenska BistricaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7925890260
Slovenske KonjiceSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA581516198
SodražicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA23221550
SolčavaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4524103
Središče ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5192133
StaršePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8403434
StražaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA11391029
Sveta AnaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12229837
Sv. Trojica v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8216126
Sveti Andraž v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7118418
Svetij Jurij ob ŠčavniciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27278951
Sveti Jurij v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8209631
Sveti TomažPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17200738
ŠalovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6138158
Šempeter-VrtojbaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2624515
ŠenčurGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12879740
ŠentiljPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22832465
ŠentjernejJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA58721696
ŠentjurSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10819333222
ŠentrupertJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA25298349
ŠkocjanJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA39341060
Škofja LokaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6223336146
ŠkofljicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181169243
Šmarje pri JelšahSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7710243108
Šmarješke TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA24350734
Šmartno ob PakiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10329118
Šmartno pri LitijiOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA54567295
ŠoštanjSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11887096
ŠtoreSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12451128
TaborSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7166735
TišinaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12395339
TolminGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7210997382
TrbovljeZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181601458
TrebnjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA13313262195
Trnovska vasPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7136823
TrzinOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA139299
TržičGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3515003155
TurniščePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4319324
VelenjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA253363884
Velika PolanaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3139119
Velike LaščeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA884452103
VeržejPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3134412
VidemPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30568080
VipavaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA205763107
VitanjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8227759
VodiceOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16495631
VojnikSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA56898075
VranskoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16264253
VrhnikaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2517655115
VuzenicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5265550
Zagorje ob SaviZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7816402147
ZavrčPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9148519
ZrečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27658667
ŽalecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3921557117
ŽeleznikiGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296686164
ŽetalePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5131138
ŽiriGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18495249
ŽirovnicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10442543
ŽužemberkJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA514694164

Nazadnje posodobljeno: