Primerjava občin glede na:
Občina Statistična regijaŠtevilo naselijŠt. Prebivalcev (SURS 2022H2)Površina (km2)
AjdovščinaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4519693245
AnkaranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA132888
ApačePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21355154
BeltinciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8811662
BenediktPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13270324
Bistrica ob SotliSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11136631
BledGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10816872
BlokeNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45158775
BohinjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA245511334
BorovnicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12461942
BovecGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA133107367
BraslovčeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22572555
BrdaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA45562272
BrezovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161278591
BrežiceSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10924286268
CankovaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8175531
CeljeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA394877795
Cerklje na GorenjskemGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30788278
CerknicaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6511683241
CerknoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA304539132
CerkvenjakPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15221325
CirkulanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13234032
ČrenšovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6395034
Črna na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA93201156
ČrnomeljJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA12214207340
DestrnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17263534
DivačaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA314405145
DobjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA1395018
DobrepoljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA243891103
DobrnaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11230732
Dobrova - Polhov GradecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA337857118
DobrovnikPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3127231
Dol pri LjubljaniOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19635733
Dolenjske TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA293581110
DomžaleOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA503717972
DornavaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12290628
DravogradKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA258852105
DuplekPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10700340
Gorenja vas - PoljaneGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA737627153
GorišnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11419729
GorjeGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA122765116
Gornja RadgonaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30846575
Gornji GradSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6255390
Gornji PetrovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14201467
GradPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7202737
GrosupljeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6721464134
HajdinaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7387722
Hoče - SlivnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA131180554
HodošPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA236418
HorjulOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9300433
HrastnikZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19896159
Hrpelje - KozinaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA395023195
IdrijaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3811750294
IgOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA25766999
Ilirska BistricaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6413352480
Ivančna GoricaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13717605227
IzolaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA91648929
JeseniceGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA132173476
JezerskoGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA265669
JuršinciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13249236
KamnikOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10229856266
KanalGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA355228147
KidričevoPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18655672
KobaridGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA334034193
KobiljePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA152920
KočevjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA8615668555
KomenOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA353618103
KomendaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15654224
KoperOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10453563303
Kostanjevica na KrkiSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA28244758
KostelJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA5463956
KozjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23301190
KranjGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4956888151
Kranjska GoraGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA107092256
KriževciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16355546
KrškoSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15825908287
KungotaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA19491449
KuzmaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5163823
LaškoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8513052198
LenartPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22858362
LendavaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2310284123
LitijaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10715735221
LjubljanaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA38293845275
LjubnoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9252779
LjutomerPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4411101107
Log - DragomerOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3371711
LogatecOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA1914756173
Loška dolinaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA213603167
Loški PotokJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA171761135
Lovrenc na PohorjuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7294684
LučeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA71462110
LukovicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA66600775
MajšperkPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26398573
MakolePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13203637
MariborPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA32112564148
MarkovciPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9407430
MedvodeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA311693678
MengešOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4843523
MetlikaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA598484109
MežicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6356126
Miklavž na Dravskem poljuPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4713313
Miren - KostanjevicaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15507063
MirnaJugovzhodna Slovenija22269129
Mirna PečJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA28310448
MislinjaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA114558112
Mokronog - TrebelnoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA43316973
MoravčeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA49553661
Moravske ToplicePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA285932145
MozirjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8442954
Murska SobotaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA121861964
MutaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6339839
NakloGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13545828
NazarjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA15266443
Nova GoricaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4431841280
Novo mestoJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA9837746236
OdranciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA115987
OplotnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA21413733
OrmožPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6111833142
OsilnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA1933036
PesnicaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30757376
PiranOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA111825945
PivkaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296252223
PodčetrtekSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA26363061
PodlehnikPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13183146
PodvelkaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA112308104
PoljčanePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18446738
PolzelaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8639734
PostojnaNOTRANJSKO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4016923270
PreboldSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8530841
PreddvorGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14382387
PrevaljeKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA13673158
PtujPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA102344067
PuconciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA235863108
Rače - FramPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14784851
RadečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA23413152
RadenciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22514834
Radlje ob DraviKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14619394
RadovljicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5219321119
Ravne na KoroškemKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA161125963
RazkrižjePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6123310
Rečica ob SavinjiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12230730
Renče - VogrskoGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6439430
RibnicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA649705154
Ribnica na PohorjuKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6112259
Rogaška SlatinaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA411147372
RogašovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11310140
RogatecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9306940
RušePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7710461
Selnica ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA14449265
SemičJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA473856147
SevnicaSPODNJEPOSAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11817611272
SežanaOBALNO-KRAŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6413781217
Slovenj GradecKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2216808174
Slovenska BistricaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7926199260
Slovenske KonjiceSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA581523898
SodražicaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA23226750
SolčavaSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4517103
Središče ob DraviPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5189333
StaršePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8409334
StražaJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA11389829
Sveta AnaPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12231537
Sv. Trojica v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8216726
Sveti Andraž v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7119518
Svetij Jurij ob ŠčavniciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27281351
Sveti Jurij v Slovenskih goricahPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8211331
Sveti TomažPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA17202138
ŠalovciPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6135958
Šempeter-VrtojbaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2618315
ŠenčurGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12893540
ŠentiljPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA22836265
ŠentjernejJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA58726596
ŠentjurSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10819421222
ŠentrupertJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA25297149
ŠkocjanJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA39341360
Škofja LokaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA6223667146
ŠkofljicaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181171143
Šmarje pri JelšahSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7710394108
Šmarješke TopliceJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA24353334
Šmartno ob PakiSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10334018
Šmartno pri LitijiOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA54572995
ŠoštanjSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA11886096
ŠtoreSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12442828
TaborSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7173235
TišinaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA12394239
TolminGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7210917382
TrbovljeZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA181589058
TrebnjeJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA13313454195
Trnovska vasPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7140423
TrzinOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA139159
TržičGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3515021155
TurniščePOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA4317124
VelenjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA253357584
Velika PolanaPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3140019
Velike LaščeOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA884550103
VeržejPOMURSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3136312
VidemPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA30561680
VipavaGORIŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA205824107
VitanjeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA8224759
VodiceOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16503931
VojnikSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA56907675
VranskoSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA16268153
VrhnikaOSREDNJESLOVENSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA2517858115
VuzenicaKOROŠKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5265750
Zagorje ob SaviZASAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA7816356147
ZavrčPODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA9149419
ZrečeSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA27658767
ŽalecSAVINJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA3921569117
ŽeleznikiGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA296690164
ŽetalePODRAVSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA5129938
ŽiriGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA18501849
ŽirovnicaGORENJSKA STATISTIČNA REGIJA10449143
ŽužemberkJUGOVZHODNA SLOVENIJA514687164

Nazadnje posodobljeno: